About Us

Contact Us

General Information & Inquiries (310) 443-7000
[email protected]

Membership (310) 443-7050
[email protected]

Rights & Reproductions 
[email protected]

Corporate Events (310) 443-7065
[email protected]

Academic Programs (310) 443-7041
[email protected]

Public Programs (310) 443-7040
[email protected]

Hammer Store (310) 443-7063
[email protected]

UCLA Film & Television Archive (310) 206-8013
[email protected]

Administrative Offices (310) 443-7020
Administration and Operations (310) 209-7932
Billy Wilder Theater Box Office (310) 443-7074
Communications (310) 443-7016
Curatorial (310) 443-7049
Development (310) 443-7070
Director’s Office (310) 443-7032
Exhibition Registration and Preparation (310) 443-7071
Group Tours (310) 443-7041
Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts (310) 443-7078
Hammer Store (310) 443-7063
Security (310) 443-7059
Technology (310) 209-7922
Visitor Experience / Welcome Desk (310) 209-7912

Academic Programs (310) 443-7041
Olivia Fales, Specialist, Family and K-12 Audiences
Zoe Silverman, Specialist, University Audiences
Theresa Sotto, Associate Director, Academic Programs

Administration (310) 209-7932
Janine Arriaga, Student & Part-time Specialist 
Miriana Llamas-Cardenas, Senior Manager, Human Resources
Libby O’Kane, Analyst, Special Projects, Contracts & Risk Management
Margot Stokol, Director, Legal Affairs

Communications (310) 443-7016
Susan Edwards, Associate Director, Digital Content
Arielle Feldman, Digital Communications Manager
Lauren Graycar, Design & Production Coordinator
Chisa Hughes, Media Producer
Nancy Lee, Senior Manager, Public Relations
Mitch Marr, Senior Communications & Marketing Manager
Tara Morris, Graphic Designer
Patrick O'Rourke, Senior Graphic Designer
Scott Tennent, Chief Communications Officer

Curatorial (310) 443-7049
Vanessa Arizmendi, Curatorial Assistant
Cynthia Burlingham, Deputy Director, Curatorial Affairs
Connie Butler, Chief Curator
Erin Christovale, Assistant Curator
Melanie Crader, Director, Exhibition & Publication Management
Anne Ellegood, Senior Curator
Sarah Gnirs, Administrative Coordinator, Curatorial
Philip Leers, Project Manager for Digital Initiatives
Aram Moshayedi, Curator
Ikechukwu Onyewuenyi, Curatorial Assistant 
Adam Pena, Manager, Exhibition Design and Production
MacKenzie Stevens, Curatorial Associate

Development (310) 443-7070
Sara Friedman, Grant Writer
Justin Glasson, Chief Advancement Officer 
Margie Hill, Manager, Advancement Operations & Database Administration
Hannah Howe, Manager, Development Projects
Julia Howe, Manager, Individual Giving
Laura A. Hyatt, Senior Manager, Annual Giving and Membership
Samuel Ireland, Membership Manager
Veridiana Pontes, Director, Development
Ariel Sehr, Gift Processor
Curt Shepard, Chief of Donor Relations & Special Projects
Shelby Ulisse, Development Events Coordinator

Director’s Office (310) 443-7032
Kelly Connors, Assistant, Director’s Office
Ann Philbin, Director
Nicholas Stephens, Manager, Director’s Office

Exhibition Registration and Preparation (310) 443-7071
Haley Di Pressi, Assistant Registrar
Susan Hersey, Associate Registrar, Collections
Portland McCormick, Director, Registration & Collections Management
Jeanha Park, Registrarial Assistant
Jason Pugh, Chief Preparator
Michael Terzano, Assistant Preparator
Luke Whitlatch, Assistant Preparator

Finance (310) 443-7054
Carlos Diaz, Senior Accounting Associate
Hilary Fahlsing, Director, Finance
Jorge Gomez, Payroll and Finance Manager 
Jared Hammond, Associate Director, Finance
Michael Harrison, Deputy Director, Finance, Operations & Administration

Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts (310) 443-7078
Lynne Blaikie, Preparator
Cynthia Burlingham, Director
Mo McGee, Conservator
Allegra Pesenti, Associate Director and Senior Curator 
David Rodes, Director Emeritus
Matthieu Vahanian, Curatorial Assistant

Hammer Store (310) 443-7063
Sara Beattie, Store Operations Manager
Brooke Berlin, Store Buying Manager

Operations and Facilities (310) 443-7094
Henry Clancy, Director, Operations
Ryan Lenhardt, Manager, Facilities

Public Programs (310) 443-7040
Claudia Bestor, Director, Public Programs
Alison Lambert, Logistics Specialist, Public Programs
Janani Subramanian, Manager, Public Programs

Security (310) 443-7059
Javier Acuna, Security Supervisor
Marvin Barrios, Security Supervisor
Adriana Bastida, Security Supervisor
Brittany Buchanan, Assistant Manager Gallery Operations
Daniel Munoz, Associate Director, Security & Gallery Operations
Marc Rodrigues, Security Supervisor
Giovanny Rodriguez, Security Supervisor

Technology (310) 209-7922
Tim Ferris, Theater Production Supervisor 
Jim Fetterley, Museum & Theater Technical Director
Robert Loveless, AV Supervisor
Brian Springer, AV Supervisor
Phon Tran, AV Supervisor
Jeff Williams, Associate Director, Technology

Visitor Experience (310) 209-7912
Lauren Coryell, Visitor Experience Manager 
Shelby Drabman, Box Office Coordinator
Madicyn Herbst, Visitor Experience Lead
Dylan King, Visitor Experience Assistant