GoShare

Museum Board and Staff

 

 

Board of Directors

Founder
Dr. Armand Hammer

Chairman Emeritus
Michael A. Hammer

Honorary Directors
Armie Hammer
Viktor Armand Hammer

Chair 
Marcy Carsey*

President

Michael Rubel*

Vice President
Nelson C. Rising

Treasurer
Steven A. Olsen

Heather Axe
Renée Becnel
Gene D. Block
Lloyd E. Cotsen
Martin Cozyn
Eric Esrailian
Frank O. Gehry
Erika Glazer*
Larry Marx*
Anthony N. Pritzker
Lee Ramer
Kevin Ratner*
Chip Rosenbloom
John V. Tunney
Kevin Wall*
John Walsh
Christopher A. Waterman


*Sits on Board of Overseers

Board of Overseers
Peter Benedek
Ruth Bloom
Susie Crippen
Kathi Cypres
Rosette Varda Delug
George Freeman
Bronya Galef
Bob Gersh
David Hoberman
Stanley Hollander
Linda Janger
Barbara Kruger
Phil Mercado
Dori Peterman Mostov
Erik Murkoff
Andrew Nikou
Susan Bay Nimoy
Viveca Paulin-Ferrell
Lari Pittman
Ronnie Sassoon
Chara Schreyer
Barry Smooke
Susan Steinhauser
David Teiger
Bill True
Dean Valentine
Jeremy Zimmer

 

 

Artist Council
Edgar Arceneaux
Lisa Anne Auerbach**
Meg Cranston
Teddy Cruz
Gabriel Kuri
Andrea Fraser
Charles Gaines
Liz Glynn
Fritz Haeg
Glenn Kaino**
Monica Majoli
Yoshua Okon
Laura Owens
Alexis Smith
Mario Ybarra Jr.

**co-chair

Contact Information

General Information & Inquiries 310.443.7000
info@hammer.ucla.edu
Membership 310.443.7050
membership@hammer.ucla.edu
Rights & Reproductions 310.443.7076
rightsandrepro@hammer.ucla.edu
Corporate Events 310.443.7065
corporateevents@hammer.ucla.edu
Academic Programs 310.443.7090
academicprograms@hammer.ucla.edu
Public Programs 310.443.7040
programs@hammer.ucla.edu
UCLA Film & Television Archive 310.206.8013
archive@ucla.edu

Administrative Offices 310.443.7020
Administration and Operations 310.443.7054
Billy Wilder Theater Box Office 310.443.7074
Communications 310.443.7016
Curatorial 310.443.7049
Development 310.443.7070
Director’s Office 310.443.7032
Exhibition Registration and Preparation 310.443.7071
Group Tours 310.443.7041
Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts 310.443.7078
Museum Store 310.443.7063
Security 310.443.7059
Visitor Services / Welcome Desk 310.209.7912

Academic Programs 310.443.7090
Jackie Hwang, Academic Programs Assistant
Zoe Silverman, Academic Programs Coordinator
Theresa Sotto, Assistant Director, Academic Programs

Administration 310.443.7054
Sara Haider, Assistant Manager, Human Resources
Jenni Kim, Director, Administration
Julia Rome, Administrative Coordinator
Kathleen Shiroma, Associate Director, Human Resources
Margot Stokol, Associate Director, Legal Affairs

Communications 310.443.7016
Eric Gardner, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Gould, Senior Manager, Communications
Chisa Hughes, New Media Associate
Arielle Sherman, Communications Associate
Sarah Stifler, Director, Communications

Curatorial 310.443.7049
Allison Agsten, Curator, Public Engagement
January Arnall, Curatorial Assistant, Public Engagement
Cynthia Burlingham, Deputy Director, Curatorial Affairs
Connie Butler, Chief Curator
Anne Ellegood, Senior Curator
Emily Gonzalez, Curatorial Assistant
Marcela Guerrero, Curatorial Fellow
Brooke Hodge, Director, Exhibitions Mgmt & Publications
Charlotte King, Exhibitions & Publications Coordinator
Aram Moshayedi, Curator
Ali Subotnick, Curator
Alexis Wilkinson, Administrative Coordinator, Curatorial

Development 310.443.7070
Phillip Domfeh, Coordinator, Corporate Relations
David Morehouse, Associate Director, Donor Relations
Tamara Pickering, Manager, Advancement Operations
Jenni Scott, Development Coordinator
Laura Sils, Manager, Membership
Ayano Tsuchiya, Coordinator, Donor Relations
Samuel Vasquez, Director, Events & Visitor Services
Jennifer Wells Green, Deputy Director, Advancement
Allison White, Manager, Donor Stewardship

Director’s Office 310.443.7032
Theresa Curtin, Senior Executive Assistant to the Director
Julia Howe, Executive Assistant to the Director
Ann Philbin, Director

Exhibition Registration and Preparation 310.443.7071
Alex Bancroft, Assistant Registrar
Susan Chin, Associate Registrar, Collections
Jennifer Garpner, Senior Associate Registrar
Peter Gould, Assistant Director, Exhibition Design/Production
Franky Kong, Senior Preparator
Kate Lally, Assistant Registrar
Portland McCormick, Director, Registration/Collections Mgmt
Jason Pugh, Preparator
Luke Whitlatch, Assistant Preparator

Finance 310.443.7039
Hilary Fahlsing, Director, Finance
Tameka Nunley, Accounts Payable Clerk
Jake Rupp, Controller
Deborah Snyder, Deputy Director, Finance & Administration
Diana Vuong, Accountant
Kirk Wilcox, Accounting Manager

Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts 310.443.7078
Lynne Blaikie, Preparator
Cynthia Burlingham, Director
Leslie Cozzi, Curatorial Associate
Maureen McGee, Assistant Conservator
David Rodes, Director Emeritus

Museum Store 310.443.7063
Sara Beattie, Store Operations Manager
Brooke Berlin, Store Buying Manager
Lauren Molina, Retail Coordinator

Operations and Facilities 310.443.7054
Henry Clancy, Director, Operations
Ryan Lenhardt, Manager, Facilities

Public Programs 310.443.7040
Karla Aguiniga, Public Programs Assistant
Claudia Bestor, Director, Public Programs
Darin Klein, Public Programs Associate

Security 310.443.7020
Marvin Barrios, Security Supervisor
Adriana Bastida, Security Supervisor
Jennifer Ho, Security Coordinator
Jack Matsukawa, Security Supervisor
Daniel Munoz, Assistant Director, Security
Marc Rodrigues, Security Supervisor

Technology 310.443.7054
Jim Fetterley, AV Technical Director
Robert Loveless, AV Supervisor
Mark Mangoba, Associate Director, Technology
Alex Rosales, Network & Systems Administrator
Brian Springer, AV Supervisor
Phon Tran, AV Supervisor

Visitor Services 310.209.7912
Christopher Mangum-James, Asst Manager, Visitor Services
Deborah Mariscal, Visitor Services Assistant